3rd Match, SL vs ENG, Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026- Scoreboard
SRI LANKA
430-8(Overs 49.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Kamindu Mendis

bowled b Josh Tongue

181631112.5
Fernando

c b Jamie Overton

9783112116.87
Kusal Mendis

runout Gus Atkinson

00000.01
Pavan Rathnayake

c Tom Banton b Sam Curran

130106153122.64
Dasun Shanaka

c Tom Banton b Liam Dawson

975068194.01
Liyanage

not out

612773225.93
Arachchige

c Will Jacks b Sam Curran

13820162.5
Wellalage

bowled b Josh Tongue

8710114.29
Malinga

bowled b Josh Tongue

01000.01
Asitha

not out

1100100.01
Extras : 5 (b 1, lb 1, w 3, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 45, 6s 17)
Yet to bat :Dilshan Madushanka
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Atkinson 7.005708.14
Tongue 8.517938.94
Overton 10.007717.70
Dawson 10.007117.10
Curran 9.00103211.44
Jacks 5.004108.20
FALL OF WICKETS
Kamindu Mendis at 23 runs, in 3.6 balls
Kusal Mendis at 24 runs, in 4.2 balls
Avishka Fernando at 190 runs, in 27.1 balls
Pavan Rathnayake at 323 runs, in 40.2 balls
Dasun Shanaka at 363 runs, in 43.6 balls
Sahan Arachchige at 406 runs, in 46.6 balls
Dunith Wellalage at 423 runs, in 49.2 balls
Eshan Malinga at 423 runs, in 49.3 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Kamindu Mendis 23(24)Avishka Fernando
Avishka Fernando 1(2)Kusal Mendis
Avishka Fernando 166(137)Pavan Rathnayake
Dasun Shanaka 133(79)Pavan Rathnayake
Janith Liyanage 40(22)Dasun Shanaka
Janith Liyanage 43(18)Sahan Arachchige
Janith Liyanage 17(14)Dunith Wellalage
Eshan Malinga 0(1)Janith Liyanage
Asitha Fernando 7(2)Janith Liyanage