3rd Match, SA vs AUS, South Africa vs Australia Tour 2026- Scoreboard
SOUTH AFRICA
145-4(Overs 28.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Markram

lbw b Xavier Bartlett

15163093.75
de Kock

c Mitchell Starc b Xavier Bartlett

05000.01
Rickelton

not out

71815287.65
Matthew Breetzke

st Alex Carey b Adam Zampa

25293086.21
Stubbs

lbw b Adam Zampa

14171082.35
Bosch

not out

13201065.01
Extras : 7 (b 0, lb 4, w 3, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 13, 6s 2)
Yet to bat :Tony de Zorzi, Bjorn Fortuin, Gerald Coetzee, Nqobani Mokoena, Lizaad Williams
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Starc 6.003305.50
Xavier Bartlett 5.002525.00
Cummins 5.001703.40
Cooper Connolly 3.001304.33
Matt Renshaw 1.00808.00
Zampa 6.003425.67
Ollie Peake 2.001105.50
FALL OF WICKETS
Quinton de Kock at 4 runs, in 1.5 balls
Aiden Markram at 30 runs, in 5.5 balls
Matthew Breetzke at 102 runs, in 17.6 balls
Tristan Stubbs at 125 runs, in 21.6 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Aiden Markram 4(11)Quinton de Kock
Ryan Rickelton 26(24)Aiden Markram
Matthew Breetzke 72(73)Ryan Rickelton
Ryan Rickelton 23(24)Tristan Stubbs
Ryan Rickelton 20(36)Corbin Bosch