1st Match, SL vs PAK, Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026- Scoreboard
SRI LANKA
268-10(Overs 48.1)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Kamindu Mendis

c Faheem Ashraf b Shaheen Afridi

44504088.01
Fernando

c Faheem Ashraf b Naseem Shah

591055.56
Kusal Mendis

c Saim Ayub b Faheem Ashraf

18342052.94
Pavan Rathnayake

c Agha Salman b Faheem Ashraf

797462106.76
Arachchige

c Saad Baig b Shaheen Afridi

350060.01
Liyanage

c Babar Azam b Haris Rauf

60745081.08
Dasun Shanaka

c Babar Azam b Shaheen Afridi

281831155.56
Colombage

c Saad Baig b Naseem Shah

140025.01
Malinga

runout [T] Babar Azam [H] Saad Baig

260033.33
Asitha

bowled b Haris Rauf

7101070.01
Dilshan Madushanka

not out

150020.01
Extras : 20 (b 0, lb 3, w 17, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 22, 6s 3)
Yet to bat :
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Afridi 10.005535.50
Shah 10.004324.30
Rauf 9.104825.24
Ashraf 8.004926.12
Arafat Minhas 9.005606.22
Ayub 2.001407.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Avishka Fernando at 30 runs, in 5.3 balls
Kusal Mendis at 66 runs, in 13.5 balls
Kamindu Mendis at 83 runs, in 17.5 balls
Sahan Arachchige at 91 runs, in 19.3 balls
Pavan Rathnayake at 210 runs, in 37.2 balls
Janith Liyanage at 253 runs, in 43.4 balls
Dasun Shanaka at 256 runs, in 44.2 balls
Sachindu Colombage at 260 runs, in 45.4 balls
Eshan Malinga at 260 runs, in 45.5 balls
Asitha Fernando at 268 runs, in 48.1 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Kamindu Mendis 30(33)Avishka Fernando
Kusal Mendis 36(50)Kamindu Mendis
Pavan Rathnayake 17(24)Kamindu Mendis
Sahan Arachchige 8(10)Pavan Rathnayake
Janith Liyanage 119(107)Pavan Rathnayake
Dasun Shanaka 43(38)Janith Liyanage
Sachindu Colombage 3(4)Dasun Shanaka
Eshan Malinga 4(8)Sachindu Colombage
Asitha Fernando 0(1)Eshan Malinga
Dilshan Madushanka 8(14)Asitha Fernando