2nd Match, IND vs NZ, India tour of New Zealand 2026- Scoreboard
INDIA
181-6(Overs 19.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Samson

c Glenn Phillips b Jacob Duffy

14171182.35
Sharma

c Nathan Smith b Mitchell Santner

272131128.57
Vaibhav Suryavanshi

c Daryl Mitchell b Nathan Smith

480050.01
Iyer

bowled b Mitchell Santner

7110063.64
Patel

c Daryl Mitchell b Mitchell Santner

11901122.22
Varma

not out

512661196.15
Naman Dhir

c Glenn Phillips b Mitchell Santner

311713182.35
Nitish Kumar Reddy

not out

261311200.01
Extras : 10 (b 0, lb 2, w 5, nb 3, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 12, 6s 8)
Yet to bat :Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Arshdeep Singh, Prince Yadav
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Henry 2.011105.50
Jacob Duffy 3.5041110.70
Ferguson 3.0037012.33
Bracewell 4.003508.75
Smith 3.0034111.33
Santner 4.002145.25
FALL OF WICKETS
Sanju Samson at 40 runs, in 4.4 balls
Vaibhav Suryavanshi at 44 runs, in 6.2 balls
Abhishek Sharma at 56 runs, in 8.4 balls
Shreyas Iyer at 69 runs, in 10.3 balls
Axar Patel at 70 runs, in 10.5 balls
Naman Dhir at 112 runs, in 14.5 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Sanju Samson 40(28)Abhishek Sharma
Vaibhav Suryavanshi 4(10)Abhishek Sharma
Shreyas Iyer 12(14)Abhishek Sharma
Axar Patel 13(11)Shreyas Iyer
Tilak Varma 1(2)Axar Patel
Naman Dhir 42(24)Tilak Varma
Nitish Kumar Reddy 69(30)Tilak Varma