1st Match, IND vs NZ, India tour of New Zealand 2026- Scoreboard
INDIA
230-6(Overs 19.4)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Samson

bowled b Mitchell Santner

673384203.03
Sharma

c Adam Milne b Michael Bracewell

291223241.67
Varma

c Lockie Ferguson b Michael Bracewell

6110054.55
Iyer

c Mitchell Santner b Adam Milne

422812150.01
Kishan

c Finn Allen b Mitchell Santner

130033.33
Patel

c Devon Conway b Lockie Ferguson

241431171.43
Naman Dhir

not out

421552280.01
Nitish Kumar Reddy

not out

230066.67
Extras : 17 (b 0, lb 0, w 16, nb 1, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 19, 6s 12)
Yet to bat :Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Arshdeep Singh, Mayank Yadav
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Henry 3.4057015.55
Milne 3.0043114.33
Ferguson 3.0034111.33
Bracewell 4.003729.25
Santner 4.003929.75
Smith 2.0020010.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Abhishek Sharma at 93 runs, in 5.5 balls
Sanju Samson at 115 runs, in 8.6 balls
Tilak Varma at 117 runs, in 9.3 balls
Ishan Kishan at 122 runs, in 10.3 balls
Axar Patel at 167 runs, in 14.3 balls
Shreyas Iyer at 210 runs, in 18.1 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Sanju Samson 93(35)Abhishek Sharma
Tilak Varma 22(19)Sanju Samson
Tilak Varma 2(3)Shreyas Iyer
Ishan Kishan 5(6)Shreyas Iyer
Axar Patel 45(24)Shreyas Iyer
Naman Dhir 43(22)Shreyas Iyer
Nitish Kumar Reddy 20(9)Naman Dhir