3rd Match, ZIM-W vs IND-W, Tour of Zimbabwe Women in India Women 2026- Scoreboard
ZIMBABWE WOMEN
124-7(Overs 20.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Kelis Ndhlovu

c Niki Prasad b Kranti Gaud

01000.01
Mayers

c Shafali Verma b Niki Prasad

604944122.45
Mupachikwa

c Richa Ghosh b Nandani Sharma

140025.01
Beloved Biza

bowled b Nandani Sharma

44505088.01
Gwanzura

bowled b Arundhati Reddy

270028.57
Mugeri-Tiripano

c Shafali Verma b Deepti Sharma

7510140.01
Phiri

c Prema Rawat b Nandani Sharma

120050.01
Tendai Makusha

not out

1100100.01
Nomvelo Sibanda

not out

1100100.01
Extras : 7 (b 0, lb 0, w 7, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 10, 6s 4)
Yet to bat :Josephine Nkomo, Kudzai Chigora
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Kranti Gaud 3.001916.33
Nandani Sharma 4.001834.50
Verma 1.00202.00
Reddy 3.002618.67
Prema Rawat 3.0036012.00
Sharma 4.001814.50
Niki Prasad 2.00512.50
FALL OF WICKETS
Kelis Ndhlovu at 0 runs, in 0.1 balls
Modester Mupachikwa at 12 runs, in 1.3 balls
Sharne Mayers at 94 runs, in 14.3 balls
Nyasha Gwanzura at 103 runs, in 17.1 balls
Chipo Mugeri-Tiripano at 120 runs, in 18.6 balls
Beloved Biza at 122 runs, in 19.3 balls
Loryn Phiri at 123 runs, in 19.5 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Kelis Ndhlovu 0(1)Sharne Mayers
Modester Mupachikwa 12(8)Sharne Mayers
Beloved Biza 82(78)Sharne Mayers
Nyasha Gwanzura 9(16)Beloved Biza
Chipo Mugeri-Tiripano 17(11)Beloved Biza
Beloved Biza 2(3)Loryn Phiri
Tendai Makusha 1(2)Loryn Phiri
Nomvelo Sibanda 1(1)Tendai Makusha